ActiveSC822981Private limited companyEast Kilbride

NATURA + LTD

C64/100

Owned by Monika Svihelova (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NATURA + LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC822981) incorporated on 17 September 2024, registered in East Kilbride. Its registered activity is retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores (SIC 47750). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,545 and cash of £2,005, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,991 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £9,516).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
1 October 2027in 344 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,545
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£2,005
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,545£2,005————1
16 September 2024———————
Cash per employee£2,005Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,545 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-17
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Monika Svihelova
    Individual · since 17 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Nikola Svihelova
    Individual · since 17 September 2024 · ceased 1 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 344 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,545 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Other companies named Natura + Ltd

Looking for a different Natura + Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for NATURA + LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.