ActiveSC828209Private limited companyGlasgow

FORTE STORAGE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Mister Dean Thomson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORTE STORAGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC828209) incorporated on 7 November 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,126 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,726, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
21 November 2026in 30 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-11-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-07; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mister Dean Thomson
    Individual · since 7 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 30 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORTE STORAGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.