ActiveSC828469Private limited companyEdinburgh

ONWE PROPERTIES LTD

C60/100

Owned by Pius Kenechukwu Onwe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONWE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC828469) incorporated on 9 November 2024, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 257 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £5,429, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
23 November 2026in 32 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£0
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1£0£0£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-09; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Pius Kenechukwu Onwe
    Individual · since 9 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONWE PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.