ActiveSC828990Private limited companyGlasgow

POB BUILDERS LTD

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POB BUILDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC828990) incorporated on 14 November 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £20k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,167 companies in development of building projects in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£20k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£20k—£20k——2
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-14; no accounts due yet
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul O'Brien
    Individual · since 14 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POB BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.