Active00250773Private limited companyHertfordshire

SECOMAK LIMITED

Significant control: Secomak Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Secomak Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SECOMAK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00250773) incorporated on 16 September 1930, registered in Hertfordshire. Its registered activity is manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10.72m and cash of £1.74m, with 39 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£10.27m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 70 comparable companies in Greater London (median £19k, upper quartile £301k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Secomak Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 23 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 193096 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28990
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10.72m
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.74m
−59%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
39
+8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£10.72m
Cash at bank
£1.74m
Average employees
39
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10.72m£1.74m£7.16m£2.45m——39
31 March 2024£10.27m£4.23m£7.45m£3.25m——36
Current ratio5.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£45kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,724,413 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.32
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,744,788
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 September 1930

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.72m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10.27m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SECOMAK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.