Active00412789Private limited companyNottingham

CASTLEGATE 143 LIMITED

Significant control: A N Wallis & Company Limited (75–100%), A N Wallis & Co Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Castlegate 143 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Castlegate 143 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CASTLEGATE 143 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00412789) incorporated on 15 June 1946, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025.

There are 895 companies in dormant company in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • A N Wallis & Company Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • A N Wallis & Co Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 194680 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Profit for the year
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——£1——£0—
31 December 2024——£1——−£100k—
31 December 2023——£100k——£0—
31 December 2022———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 1946

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CASTLEGATE 143 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.