Active00445653Private limited companyWalsall

ELEVATE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Owned by Areco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEVATE PRODUCTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00445653) incorporated on 25 November 1947, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 959 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,266, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 194778 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0—————0
30 April 2024£0—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 1947

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Areco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Watts Clift Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEVATE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.