Active00516186Private limited companyLondon

STEVSAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Susan Marion Coleman (25–50%), Stephen Melvin Coleman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stevsan Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stevsan Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEVSAN PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00516186) incorporated on 17 February 1953, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £2.31m and cash of £484k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£2.36m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Susan Marion Coleman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Melvin Coleman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 195373 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202687 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£2.31m
−2%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£484k
−39%vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2023
Net assets
£2.31m
Cash at bank
£484k
Profit for the year
−£7,610
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£2.31m£484k£1,756£67k—−£7,6102
31 October 2023£2.36m£796k£2,945£62k—£93k2
31 October 2022———————
Current ratio7.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£242kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,309,110 at 31 October 2024
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.23
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £483,908
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 February 1953
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  2. Next accounts due87 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.31m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.36m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEVSAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.