Active00520017Private limited companySouthport

EVSIL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Peelclose Properties Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evsil Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVSIL PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00520017) incorporated on 26 May 1953, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £2,000, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 155 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Peelclose Properties Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 13 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • The Executors Of Louis Isaac Silverbeck
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 January 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Stella Lyn Silverbeck
    Individual · since 12 January 2018 · ceased 26 March 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 13 July 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 195373 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 524 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£2,000
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£2,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£2,000—————0
30 June 2025£2,000—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,000 at 30 June 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 May 1953

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 524 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVSIL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.