Active00536059Private limited companyHaverhill

MANSOL (PREFORMS) LIMITED

Significant control: Mansol Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mansol (Preforms) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANSOL (PREFORMS) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00536059) incorporated on 23 July 1954, registered in Haverhill. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.43m and cash of £1.85m, with 20 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£2.75m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 110 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £18k, upper quartile £455k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mansol Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mansol (Holdings) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 195472 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.43m
−12%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1.85m
−11%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
−13%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.43m
Cash at bank
£1.85m
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.43m£1.85m£497k———20
30 June 2024£2.75m£2.08m£615k———23
Cash per employee£92kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,430,081 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,847,080
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 1954

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.43m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.75m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANSOL (PREFORMS) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.