Active00714571Private limited companyRedcar

VALUED PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Patricia Ann Mitcalfe (25–50%), Andrea Kay (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Valued Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VALUED PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00714571) incorporated on 6 February 1962, registered in Redcar. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2.85m and cash of £853k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,230 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Patricia Ann Mitcalfe
    Individual · since 8 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Andrea Kay
    Individual · since 16 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 3 November 2016 · ceased 8 December 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 196264 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2.85m
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£853k
+6%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£2.85m
Cash at bank
£853k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2.85m£853k£17k£33k——1
31 March 2025£2.85m£807k£7,775£35k——1
Current ratio26.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£853kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,845,592 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 26.3
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £853,139
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 1962

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.85m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.85m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VALUED PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.