Active00762777Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

TLFA LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tlfa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TLFA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00762777) incorporated on 30 May 1963, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £955k and cash of £234k, with 58 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£884k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 50 comparable companies in Teesside (median £346, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 January 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 196363 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£955k
+8%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£234k
+59%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
58
−2%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£955k
Cash at bank
£234k
Average employees
58
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£955k£234k£461k£569k——58
30 June 2024£884k£147k£500k£388k——59
Current ratio1.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,033Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £955,492 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £233,936
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 May 1963

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £955k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £884k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TLFA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.