Active00788226Private limited companyChesham

F.E.CARDOZO LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Stuart Bayles (50–75%), Lisa Shareen Bayles (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for F.E.Cardozo Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does F.E.Cardozo Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

F.E.CARDOZO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00788226) incorporated on 16 January 1964, registered in Chesham. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.08m and cash of £560k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£1.11m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Stuart Bayles
    Individual · since 12 January 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Lisa Shareen Bayles
    Individual · since 1 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 4 January 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 196462 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.08m
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£560k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1.08m
Cash at bank
£560k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.08m£560k£103k£37k——6
31 March 2024£1.11m£605k£91k£41k———
Current ratio19.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£93kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,077,445 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.54
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £560,103
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 January 1964

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.08m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.11m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for F.E.CARDOZO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.