Active00815007Private limited companyLondon

MODESTY BLAISE LIMITED

Significant control: Gareth Alun Edwin Michael (75–100%), Paul Gareth Alun Michael (75–100%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Modesty Blaise Limited sell?

Registered activity: Artistic creation (SIC 90030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MODESTY BLAISE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00815007) incorporated on 10 August 1964, registered in London. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £596k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£611k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,233 comparable companies in London (median £2,294, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Gareth Alun Edwin Michael
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Paul Gareth Alun Michael
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Charlotte Kay Pritchard
    Individual · since 9 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Lucinda Jane Tite
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 196462 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£596k
−3%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£596k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£596k——£13k——2
31 August 2024£611k——£12k——2
Current ratio46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £596,004 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 46.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 1964

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £596k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £611k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MODESTY BLAISE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.