Active00873136Private limited companyMiddlesex

J. DAVIES CHARITIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for J. Davies Charities Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J. Davies Charities Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J. DAVIES CHARITIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00873136) incorporated on 7 March 1966, registered in Middlesex. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 915 companies in other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,298 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 August 2024
  • Mr Howard Sidney Michael Rabin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 February 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 196660 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025——————0
5 April 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 1966

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J. DAVIES CHARITIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.