Active00977311Private limited companyEastleigh

AUTO FORUM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Owned by The Twyman 2001 Settlement (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTO FORUM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00977311) incorporated on 16 April 1970, registered in Eastleigh. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.32m and cash of £1.81m, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£2.35m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 638 comparable companies in Southampton (median £872, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 197056 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.32m
−1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1.81m
−18%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.32m
Cash at bank
£1.81m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.32m£1.81m£525k———1
30 June 2024£2.35m£2.21m£138k———1
Cash per employee£1.81mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,317,954 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,806,508
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 1970

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • The Twyman 2001 Settlement
    corporate entity, Uk · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Kenneth James Twyman
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 12 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.32m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.35m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTO FORUM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.