Active00996964Private limited companyDunmow

RELABOND LIMITED

Significant control: Dermot Finbarr Lynch (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Relabond Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RELABOND LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00996964) incorporated on 14 December 1970, registered in Dunmow. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £1.42m and cash of £612k, with 25 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£1.27m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,661 comparable companies in Essex (median £7,550, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Dermot Finbarr Lynch
    Individual · since 14 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Daniel James Murphy
    Individual · since 14 December 2016 · ceased 24 July 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Charles Jewitt
    Individual · since 14 December 2016 · ceased 27 May 2020
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 197055 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026145 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£1.42m
+12%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£612k
+160%vs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
−4%vs Aug 2023
Net assets
£1.42m
Cash at bank
£612k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£1.42m£612k£2.37m£1.58m——25
31 August 2023£1.27m£236k£2.20m£1.19m——26
Current ratio1.89Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,422,549 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.89
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £612,240
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 1970
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  2. Next accounts due145 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.42m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.27m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RELABOND LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.