Active01015234Private limited companyLondon

ROBAS LIMITED

Significant control: Esthera Green (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Robas Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROBAS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01015234) incorporated on 22 June 1971, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 25 March 2025, showing net assets of −£7,140, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3087% on the prior period (−£224).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Esthera Green
    Individual · since 15 April 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David Walter Green
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 April 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 197155 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 December 2026in 63 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 March 2025
Net assets
−£7,140
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£7,140
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 March 2025−£7,140—————0
25 March 2024−£224—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,140 at 25 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-3087.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 June 1971

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,140 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £224 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROBAS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.