Active01071218Private limited companyBradford

PREMCREST LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Zafir (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Premcrest Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices (SIC 46370). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PREMCREST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01071218) incorporated on 11 September 1972, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices (SIC 46370). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,770 and cash of £2,190, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 89% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,466 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohammed Zafir
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Zamurat Bi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 197254 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46370
Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,770
−89%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,190
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+10%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,770
Cash at bank
£2,190
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,770£2,190£280k———11
30 June 2024£42k£2,190£221k———10
Cash per employee£199Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,770 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-88.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 September 1972

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,770 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PREMCREST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.