Active01152516Private limited company

CLEARCROFT LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clearcroft Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEARCROFT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01152516) incorporated on 19 December 1973. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £96, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 December 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 197352 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£96
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£96
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£96——£12k——0
31 December 2024£96——£34k——0
Current ratio0.83Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £96 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.83
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 December 1973

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £96 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £96 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEARCROFT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.