Active01153140Private limited companyBarnet

HECTORSIDE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HECTORSIDE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01153140) incorporated on 21 December 1973, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is dispensing chemist in specialised stores (SIC 47730). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £569k and cash of £142k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£489k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 900 comparable companies in Greater London (median £16k, upper quartile £276k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 197352 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47730
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£569k
+16%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£142k
−6%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+9%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£569k
Cash at bank
£142k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£569k£142k£470k———12
30 June 2024£489k£151k£417k———11
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £568,609 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £142,330
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 December 1973

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Cranford Consultancy Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 15 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Krore Ltd
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £569k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £489k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dispensing chemist in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HECTORSIDE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.