Active01205478Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

CAMERA-GRAPHIC LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMERA-GRAPHIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01205478) incorporated on 27 March 1975, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £440k and cash of £46k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£413k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 197551 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£440k
+7%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£46k
−14%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£440k
Cash at bank
£46k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£440k£46k£1,206———2
30 September 2024£413k£53k£398———2
Cash per employee£23kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £440,147 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 1975

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Philip Cooper
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adrian Cooper
    Individual · since 20 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £440k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £413k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMERA-GRAPHIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.