Active01270513Private limited companyMaidenhead

TARCUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Patrick John Allen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tarcus Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tarcus Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TARCUS PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01270513) incorporated on 27 July 1976, registered in Maidenhead. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £14k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 422 comparable companies in Reading (median £4,226, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Patrick John Allen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 197650 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 437 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£14k
+5%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£14k—————2
5 April 2025£13k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,687 at 5 April 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 July 1976

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 437 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TARCUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.