Active01309058Private limited companyWoodbridge

ELECTRONIC TERMINATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Roland Group Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Electronic Terminations Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of electronic components (SIC 26110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELECTRONIC TERMINATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01309058) incorporated on 18 April 1977, registered in Woodbridge. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic components (SIC 26110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £685k and cash of £223k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£613k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 204 comparable companies in Other (median £35k, upper quartile £319k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Roland Group Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 13 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Barrie Roland Emerson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 August 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Electronic Terminations Uk Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 197749 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26110
Manufacture of electronic components
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£685k
+12%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£223k
−12%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
−20%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£685k
Cash at bank
£223k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£685k£223k£563k£409k——8
30 September 2024£613k£254k£536k£471k——10
Current ratio2.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £684,596 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.59
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £223,184
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 April 1977

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £685k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £613k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of electronic components), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELECTRONIC TERMINATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.