Active01324239Private limited companyBristol

GEMROD LIMITED

Owned by Zenhill Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEMROD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01324239) incorporated on 3 August 1977, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 493 companies in non-trading company in Bristol with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 23 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 197749 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025——£8,845———0
30 April 2024——£8,845———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1977-08-03 (49 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Zenhill Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEMROD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.