Active01356297Private limited companyLondon

SEAMOAT LIMITED

Significant control: Carol Myra Santaub (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Seamoat Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Seamoat Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEAMOAT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01356297) incorporated on 7 March 1978, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3.34m and cash of £672k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£3.27m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Carol Myra Santaub
    Individual · since 4 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Alan Michael Santaub
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Carol Myra Santaub
    Individual · since 29 April 2021 · ceased 4 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 197848 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3.34m
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£672k
+11%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3.34m
Cash at bank
£672k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3.34m£672k£22k——£87k0
31 March 2024£3.27m£606k£41k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,342,321 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £671,719
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 1978

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.34m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.27m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEAMOAT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.