Active01423529Private limited companyLondon

CALMBERRY LIMITED

Significant control: David Alan Pearlman (25–50%), Susan Jayne Pearlman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Calmberry Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALMBERRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01423529) incorporated on 29 May 1979, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2.09m and cash of £123k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£1.59m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Alan Pearlman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Jayne Pearlman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stuart Harvey Appleman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 197947 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2.09m
+31%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£123k
−7%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2.09m
Cash at bank
£123k
Profit for the year
£718k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2.09m£123k£1.80m£65k—£718k0
30 September 2024£1.59m£132k£1.26m£70k—£36k0
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio33.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,088,182 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 33.2
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £123,023
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 May 1979

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.09m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.59m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALMBERRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.