Active01436155Private limited companyColwyn Bay

GOLDYEAR LIMITED

Significant control: Susan Carolyn Ridding (significant control), Maureen Evans (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Goldyear Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldyear Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDYEAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01436155) incorporated on 10 July 1979, registered in Colwyn Bay. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025.

There are 12,214 companies in dormant company in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Susan Carolyn Ridding
    Individual · since 5 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Maureen Evans
    Individual · since 5 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Rebecca Louise Ridding
    Individual · since 5 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Richard Eric Evans
    Individual · since 1 October 2016 · ceased 24 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 197947 yrs ago
Next accounts due
10 April 198116633 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———————
30 September 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 July 1979
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 10 April 1981

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due16633 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDYEAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.