Active01439794Private limited companyBirmingham

HRO'C LIMITED

Significant control: Hro'C Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hro'C Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HRO'C LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01439794) incorporated on 25 July 1979, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £992k and cash of £620k, with 53 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£1.06m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,282 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £585, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Hro'C Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 March 2017 · ceased 16 August 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 197947 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£992k
−6%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£620k
−35%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
53
−10%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£992k
Cash at bank
£620k
Average employees
53
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£992k£620k£1.49m£1.21m——53
31 December 2024£1.06m£951k£1.08m£1.21m——59
Current ratio1.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £992,282 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.76
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £620,350
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 July 1979

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £992k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.06m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HRO'C LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.