Active01468514Private limited companyHolsworthy

ASHRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Significant control: Roy Wyatt (significant control), Seiche Water Technology Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ashridge Engineering Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control (SIC 26511). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASHRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01468514) incorporated on 24 December 1979, registered in Holsworthy. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control (SIC 26511). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £511k and cash of £303k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 163% on the prior period (£195k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 182 comparable companies in Other (median £73k, upper quartile £420k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Roy Wyatt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Seiche Water Technology Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 30 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Seiche Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 December 197946 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
7 January 2027in 76 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26511
Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£511k
+163%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£303k
+31%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+25%vs May 2024
Net assets
£511k
Cash at bank
£303k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£511k£303k£703k£897k——15
31 May 2024£195k£231k£399k£808k——12
Current ratio1.58Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £511,060 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+162.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.58
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £303,062
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 December 1979

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 128 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 76 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £511k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £195k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASHRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.