Active01474312Private limited companyLondon

CONMEND LIMITED

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONMEND LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01474312) incorporated on 22 January 1980, registered in London. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £5,979, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 658 comparable companies in London (median £549, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 198046 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£15k
−6%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£5,979
−23%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£5,979
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£15k£5,979£1,961———0
31 December 2024£16k£7,756£2,269———0
31 December 2023£30k£20k£2,767———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,060 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1980-01-22 (47 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 October 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONMEND LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.