Active01476898Private limited companyBury

WALLWORK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Significant control: Wht Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wallwork Cambridge Limited sell?

Registered activity: Treatment and coating of metals (SIC 25610). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WALLWORK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01476898) incorporated on 4 February 1980, registered in Bury. Its registered activity is treatment and coating of metals (SIC 25610). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.61m and cash of £313, with 63 employees on average. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£1.83m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 66 comparable companies in Manchester (median £27k, upper quartile £314k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Wht Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 198046 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25610
Treatment and coating of metals
SIC 28910
Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.61m
+43%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£313
+769%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
63
+2%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.61m
Cash at bank
£313
Profit for the year
£691k
Average employees
63
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.61m£313£6.28m——£691k63
31 March 2024£1.83m£36£4.73m——£273k62
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£5Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,613,065 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+42.7% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 February 1980

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.61m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.83m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (treatment and coating of metals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WALLWORK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.