Active01497067Private limited companyBrentwood

HARRICH BUILDERS LIMITED

Significant control: Darren Dent (significant control), Richard Paul Dent (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Harrich Builders Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harrich Builders Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARRICH BUILDERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01497067) incorporated on 16 May 1980, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £41k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,513 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,389 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Darren Dent
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Richard Paul Dent
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 198046 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£41k
+16%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£41k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£41k£368k£230k——0
30 June 2024—£35k£322k£228k——3
Current ratio1.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 May 1980

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARRICH BUILDERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.