Active01531429Private limited companySaffron Walden

ATOMLYNN LIMITED

Significant control: Michael John Chappell (25–50%), Yvonne Sandra Clifton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atomlynn Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATOMLYNN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01531429) incorporated on 1 December 1980, registered in Saffron Walden. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.33m and cash of £706k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£1.44m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 731 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael John Chappell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Yvonne Sandra Clifton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 198045 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1.33m
−8%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£706k
−4%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1.33m
Cash at bank
£706k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1.33m£706k£25k——−£10k2
31 July 2024£1.44m£735k£115k———2
Cash per employee£353kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,331,301 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £706,363
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 December 1980

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.33m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.44m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATOMLYNN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.