Active01546246Private limited companyFarnham

HEAD SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Significant control: Susan Angela Hyman (25–50%), David Alexander Hyman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Head Software International Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Head Software International Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other software publishing (SIC 58290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEAD SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01546246) incorporated on 18 February 1981, registered in Farnham. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £480k and cash of £434k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£497k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 116 comparable companies in Surrey (median £218, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Susan Angela Hyman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Alexander Hyman
    Individual · since 17 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 198145 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£480k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£434k
−2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£480k
Cash at bank
£434k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£480k£434k£155k£109k——6
31 March 2024£497k£445k£150k£98k——6
Current ratio5.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£72kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £480,090 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.4
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £434,250
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 February 1981

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £480k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £497k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEAD SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.