Active01548332Private limited companyE Sussex

NOBLESTONE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Noblestone Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOBLESTONE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01548332) incorporated on 3 March 1981, registered in E Sussex. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £4 and cash of £4. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 382 comparable companies in Brighton (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 28 October 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 198145 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£4
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£4
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£4
Cash at bank
£4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£4£4—————
31 December 2023£4£4—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 March 1981
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOBLESTONE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.