Active01582606Private limited companyHalifax

J. EPHRAIMSON LTD.

Significant control: Jamie Robert Dickie (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J. Ephraimson Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J. EPHRAIMSON LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 01582606) incorporated on 26 August 1981, registered in Halifax. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,455, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,917 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jamie Robert Dickie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 August 198145 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
9 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,455
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,455
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,455—————0
30 June 2024£2,455—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,455 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 August 1981

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,455 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,455 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J. EPHRAIMSON LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.