Active01587898Private limited companyPar

IMERYS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Jason Welsh (25–50%), Richard James Townsend (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Imerys Trustees Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMERYS TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01587898) incorporated on 28 September 1981, registered in Par. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,463 companies in activities of head offices in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,500 and is 16 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 5 other
  • Mr Paul Jason Welsh
    Individual · since 29 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Richard James Townsend
    Individual · since 29 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Janice Ann Powell
    Individual · since 7 April 2016 · ceased 1 November 2017
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 November 2017 · ceased 29 July 2019
  • Mr Jeremy Keith Barnard
    Individual · since 9 July 2018 · ceased 29 January 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ashley John Shopland
    Individual · since 9 July 2018 · ceased 29 January 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ed Quarmby
    Individual · since 9 July 2018 · ceased 29 July 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 September 198145 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024——————0
31 December 2023——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 September 1981
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMERYS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.