Active01608699Private limited companyBromley

MILLPENNY LIMITED

Significant control: Nicholas Ridley Robinson (25–50%), Susan Jane Vernon (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Millpenny Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Millpenny Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLPENNY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01608699) incorporated on 19 January 1982, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £539k and cash of £38k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£549k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,193 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3, upper quartile £1,000).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Nicholas Ridley Robinson
    Individual · since 12 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Susan Jane Vernon
    Individual · since 12 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Caroline Sarah Pye
    Individual · since 12 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 198244 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 101 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£539k
−2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
+205%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£539k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£539k£38k£41k———2
31 March 2024£549k£12k£36k———2
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £538,814 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 January 1982

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 101 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £539k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £549k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLPENNY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.