Active01613085Private limited companyLondon

THE MUDCHUTE ASSOCIATION

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Mudchute Association sell?

Registered activity: Raising of sheep and goats (SIC 01450). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE MUDCHUTE ASSOCIATION is an active private limited company (company number 01613085) incorporated on 11 February 1982, registered in London. Its registered activity is raising of sheep and goats (SIC 01450). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £803k and cash of £406k, with 68 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£837k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 574 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,659, upper quartile £57k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 June 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 198244 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 01450
Raising of sheep and goats
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£803k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£406k
+29%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
68
+11%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£803k
Cash at bank
£406k
Average employees
68
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£803k£406k£33k£167k——68
31 March 2024£837k£316k£52k£110k——61
Current ratio2.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,972Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £803,185 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.63
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £406,069
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 February 1982

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £803k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £837k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (raising of sheep and goats), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE MUDCHUTE ASSOCIATION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.