Active01700166Private limited companyLondon

SABLEVILLE LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Vivian Sternberg (75–100%), Daniel Isaiah Sternberg (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sableville Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SABLEVILLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01700166) incorporated on 17 February 1983, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£402 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Michael Vivian Sternberg
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Daniel Isaiah Sternberg
    Individual · since 13 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 198343 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£402
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
−£402
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£402£1—£404———
31 March 2024−£402£1—£404———
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-402 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 February 1983

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £402 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £402 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SABLEVILLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.