Active01725500Private limited companyNewbury

EMITFORCE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMITFORCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01725500) incorporated on 23 May 1983, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £436k and cash of £33k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,650 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 198343 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£436k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£33k
−21%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£436k
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£436k£33k—£15k——2
31 July 2024£435k£41k—£15k——3
Current ratio3.94Comfortable
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £435,663 at 2025-07-31
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 3.94
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1983-05-23 (43 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Eileen May Englefield
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Edward George Englefield
    Individual · since 30 September 2016 · ceased 28 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £436k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £435k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMITFORCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.