Active01742935Private limited companyLondon

EXECUTIVE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Executive Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Executive Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXECUTIVE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01742935) incorporated on 28 July 1983, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £14.48m and cash of £139k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£14.78m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 5 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 January 2020
  • Mr Xenophon Socrates Protopapas
    Individual · since 31 December 2016 · ceased 9 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Christos Votsis
    Individual · since 21 December 2018 · ceased 9 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Zoe Protopapas
    Individual · since 21 December 2018 · ceased 9 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Phaedra Aleki Votsis
    Individual · since 21 December 2018 · ceased 13 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 198343 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£14.48m
−2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£139k
−82%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£14.48m
Cash at bank
£139k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£14.48m£139k£793k£561k——4
31 March 2024£14.78m£787k£765k£588k———
Current ratio1.66Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,475,952 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.66
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £138,675
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 July 1983

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14.48m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14.78m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXECUTIVE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.