Active01745576Private limited companySpondon

ROGERS CLARKE LANDER LTD.

Significant control: Arched Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rogers Clarke Lander Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rogers Clarke Lander Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Other engineering activities (SIC 71129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROGERS CLARKE LANDER LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 01745576) incorporated on 11 August 1983, registered in Spondon. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £49k, with 19 employees on average. Net assets fell 58% on the prior period (£98k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 272 comparable companies in Derby (median £3,100, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Arched Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 30 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Nicholas Harry Lander
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 198343 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£41k
−58%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£49k
−49%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£49k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£41k£49k£318k———19
30 June 2024£98k£96k£308k———19
Cash per employee£2,572Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £41,253 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-57.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 August 1983

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £98k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROGERS CLARKE LANDER LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.