Active01782475Private limited companyNr Crewe

SELBRON LIMITED

Significant control: Barbara Meir (25–50%), John Meir (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Selbron Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SELBRON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01782475) incorporated on 12 January 1984, registered in Nr Crewe. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £32k and cash of £6,914, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Barbara Meir
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr John Meir
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 198442 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£32k
+3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6,914
+11%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£32k
Cash at bank
£6,914
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£32k£6,914£2,205£2,533——2
31 March 2024£32k£6,211£1,575£2,537——2
Current ratio3.6Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,457Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £32,456 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.6
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 January 1984

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SELBRON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.