Active01823607Private limited companyHitchin

PRIME ESTATES LIMITED

Significant control: Boyer Investments Limited (25–50%), Henry John Harper Bandet (President) (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prime Estates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIME ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01823607) incorporated on 11 June 1984, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.04m and cash of £327k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£1.12m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 712 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £100, upper quartile £94k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Boyer Investments Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Henry John Harper Bandet (President)
    Individual · since 28 October 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Henry John Harper Bandet (President)
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 27 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Regina Emily Louise Bandet
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 198442 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.04m
−7%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£327k
−20%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
Cash at bank
£327k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.04m£327k£632k———3
31 December 2024£1.12m£408k£631k———3
Cash per employee£109kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,037,239 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £326,845
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 June 1984

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIME ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.