Active01893620Private limited companySittingbourne

XENODATA LIMITED

Significant control: David Mcaleer (50–75%), Kathleen Mcaleer (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Xenodata Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Xenodata Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XENODATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01893620) incorporated on 8 March 1985, registered in Sittingbourne. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of −£13k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£122. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,983 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,137, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Mcaleer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Kathleen Mcaleer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 198541 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 71 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Apr 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£13k
Profit for the year
−£122
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025−£13k——£15k£0−£1221
5 April 2024−£13k——£14k£0−£118—
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-12,885 at 5 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 March 1985

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XENODATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.