Active01901407Private limited companyLondon

OAK TREE COMMUNITY CENTRE PROJECT

Significant control: Israel Moskovitz (25–50%), Jacob Schreiber (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oak Tree Community Centre Project sell?

Registered activity: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAK TREE COMMUNITY CENTRE PROJECT is an active private limited company (company number 01901407) incorporated on 1 April 1985, registered in London. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,479. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,427 comparable companies in London (median £900, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Israel Moskovitz
    Individual · since 30 September 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jacob Schreiber
    Individual · since 30 September 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Brian Michael Doyle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Grahame Starling
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 November 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rosaleen Littlejohn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 198541 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

5 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,479
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
−£5,479
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£5,479——£5,479———
31 March 2024−£5,479——£5,479———
31 March 2023−£5,479——£5,479——0
31 March 2022−£5,479——£5,479——0
31 March 2021−£1,491——£6,073——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,479 at 31 March 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record5 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 April 1985

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,479 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,479 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,479 · dormant accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,479 · dormant accounts
  7. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,491 · dormant accounts
  8. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAK TREE COMMUNITY CENTRE PROJECT

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.