Active01919403Private limited companyMacclesfield

VERDI LIMITED

Significant control: Samia Lababedi (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Verdi Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Verdi Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VERDI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01919403) incorporated on 5 June 1985, registered in Macclesfield. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £50k and cash of £1,205, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 6 other
  • Miss Samia Lababedi
    Individual · since 15 October 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adel Samir Lababedi
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 14 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Joshua James Hirstwood
    Individual · since 14 October 2024 · ceased 17 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 October 2024 · ceased 17 December 2024
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 October 2024 · ceased 17 December 2024
  • Mr Joshua James Hirstwood
    Individual · since 17 December 2024 · ceased 25 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dilbar Capital Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 28 May 2025 · ceased 14 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 198541 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£50k
−1%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1,205
−96%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£50k
Cash at bank
£1,205
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£50k£1,205—£20k——0
31 March 2025£50k£29k—£20k——0
Current ratio1.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £50,034 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 June 1985

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VERDI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.