Active01930823Private limited companyDoncaster

CONDAT LIMITED

Significant control: Condat Sa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Condat Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of chemical products (SIC 46750). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONDAT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01930823) incorporated on 16 July 1985, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is wholesale of chemical products (SIC 46750). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £653k and cash of £346k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£670k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,025 comparable companies in the UK (median £18k, upper quartile £247k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Condat Sa
    corporate entity, France · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 198541 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46750
Wholesale of chemical products
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£653k
−3%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£346k
+48%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£653k
Cash at bank
£346k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£653k£346k—£397k——6
31 December 2024£670k£234k£527k£259k——5
31 December 2023£639k£214k£289k£203k——5
Current ratio2.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£58kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £652,851 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.62
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £346,079
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 1985

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £653k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £670k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £639k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (wholesale of chemical products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONDAT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.